/April 2020 Results

April 2020 Results

Dressage Show Online & Grace Under the Oaks Classic & Western Dressage – Open Show – WDAA Recognized Approved 20-188

Show High Point Medal Winners

Western Dressage  Show High Point  Medal Winners
JNR Scarlett Roberts & IMA Keeper
AA Kaitlyn Keegan & Intimidating LJSR Jim
Open Kim Depp & An Eye for Color
Classic Dressage  Show High Point  Medal Winners
JNR
  Taylor Kerley & Wvavoom
AA   Samantha Fraysier & Elsbeth
Open   Sandi Lucas & Helius

Classic Dressage

Test:   USDF Intro A Section:  JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 60.31% Makenzie Renier & Diamond in the Rough GA
Test:   USDF Intro A Section:  AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 69.38% Jennifer Lang & Radical FL
2nd 69.06% Jorden Koepe & Golden Feathers VA
3rd 67.50% Rowan Edwards & Brisa VA
Test:   USDF Intro B Section:  JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 67.19% Ben Turner & Cajun n Classy GA
Test:   USDF Intro B Section:  AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 71.56% Jennifer Lang & Radical FL
2nd 71.25% Lynne Honeyman & Kiss My Kassie
3rd 68.13% Rowan Edwards & Brisa VA
Test:   USDF Intro C Section:  AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 67.75% Amanda Duncan & Cajun n Classy GA
Test:   USDF Training 1 Section:  JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 66.15% Taylor Kerley & Wvavoom KY
Test:   USDF Training 1 Section:  AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 73.46% Samantha Fraysier & Elsbeth PA
2nd 66.35% Emily Heffner & Tame PA
Test:   USDF Training 1 Section:  Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 72.12% Melissa Cromer & The Incredible Journey FL
2nd 66.35% Danielle Isgett & Southern Tradition
3rd 62.50% Denise R Garlinghouse & With Expression GA
Test:   USDF Training 2 Section:  JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 67.93% Taylor Kerly & Wvavoom KY
Test:   USDF Training 2 Section:  AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 73.45% Samantha Fraysier & Elsbeth PA
2nd 64.14% Elby Gonsoulin & Sequence GA
3rd 61.38% Kayla Putzke & Braveheart FL
Test:   USDF Training 2 Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 65.17% Denise R Garlinghouse & With Expression GA
Test:   USDF Training 3 Section:  AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 73.28% Samantha Fraysier & Elsbeth PA
2nd 68.45% Karen Putzke & Braveheart
3rd 67.24% Elyse Evans & Reason to Singh OR
Test:   USDF Training 3 Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 64.31% Denise R Garlinghouse & With Expression GA
Test:   USDF First Level  Test 3 Section:  Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 72.92% Sandi Lucas & Helius FL
2nd 68.33% Christyna Wydenes & Beaufire AZ

Classic Musical Freestyle

Test:  DSO Intro Musical Freestyle Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 63.07% Teresa Runions & Sundown OH
Test:   USDF Training  Musical Freestyle Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 52.03% Denise R Garlinghouse & With Expression GA
Test:   USDF First Level  Musical Freestyle Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 74.63% Sandi Lucas & Helius FL

Western Dressage

Test:   WDAA Intro 1 Section: JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 69.55% Scarlett Roberts & IMA Keeper MI
2nd 65.23% Kiersten Woods & Phoenix
Test:   WDAA Intro 1 Section: AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 68.86% Tracy Long & Misty GA
2nd 67.95% Christine Richmond & Sarges War Eagle AL
3rd 66.82% Laura Johnson &  Hatchet Jack TN
4th 66.36% Tracy Long & High Hopes GA
Test:   WDAA Intro 2 Section: JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 68.61% Scarlett Roberts & IMA Keeper MI
Test:   WDAA Intro 2 Section: AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 75.00% Kaitlyn Keegan & Intimidating LJSR Jim CT
2nd 67.22% Christine Richmond & Sarges War Eagle AL
Test:   WDAA Intro 2 Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 65.28% Susan Elaine Conners & Adios Blue Bonanza
Test:   WDAA Intro 3 Section: JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 65.00% Scarlett Roberts & IMA Keeper MI
Test:   WDAA Intro 3 Section: AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 66.25% Millie Fleming & Mack GA
2nd 66.00% Christine Richmond & Sarges War Eagle AL
Test:   WDAA Intro 3 Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 70.25% Rebecca Bawn & Lovely Little Star CT
2nd 68.75% Kelly Alley & Heza Zippo Weedo TN
3rd 68.50% Danielle Isgett & Outlaw Jesse James
Test:   WDAA Intro 4 Section: JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 68.33% Scarlett Roberts & IMA Keeper MI
Test:   WDAA Intro 4 Section: AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 74.76% Kaitlyn Keegan & Intimidating LJSR Jim CT
2nd 70.00% Jen Sigety & *HS Pinero MI
3rd 65.71% Christine Richmond & Sarges War Eagle AL
Test:   WDAA Intro 4 Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 69.05% Kelly Alley & Heza Zippo Weedo TN
Test:   WDAA Basic Test 1 Section: AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 68.13% Jen Sigety & *HS Pinero MI
Test:   WDAA Basic Test 1 Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 66.88% Kelly Alley & Heza Zippo Weedo TN
Test:   WDAA Basic Test 2 Section: AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 70.65% Judy Robinson & Brandy Eyed Cash NV
Test:   WDAA Basic Test 3 Section:  AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 66.50% Frances Krak & T.Town’s Big Boy IL
Test:   WDAA Basic Test 4 Section:  AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 66.20% Frances Krak & T.Town’s Big Boy IL
Test:   WDAA  Level 1 Test 1 Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 76.67% Kim Depp & An Eye for Color GA
2nd 70.93% Tori M Blankenship & JB’s Rising Phoenix FL
3rd 68.33% Patty Couch & Pwr Brienne of Tarth
4th 67.86% Christine Hyland & He’s My Hero IL
5th 65.37% Alexis Forster & Ekarri Ahal ++/ NY
Test:   WDAA  Level 1 Test 2 Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 73.21% Marie Broberg & All Time Glitter IL
2nd 70.71% Patty Couch & Pwr Brienne of Tarth
3rd 67.50% Christine Hyland & He’s My Hero IL
4th 65.36% Alexis Forster & Ekarri Ahal ++/ NY
Test:   WDAA  Level 1 Test 3 Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 72.22% Marie Broberg & All Time Glitter IL
Test:   WDAA Level 2 Test 1 Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 63.85% Patty Couch & PWR Smart Alex
Test:   WDAA  Level 2 Test 3 Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 63.17% Patty Couch & PWR Smart Alex
Test:   WDAA  Level 3 Test 1 Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 68.89% Patty Couch & Gallant Prince Von G
Test:   WDAA  Level 4 Test 1 Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 69.31% Patty Couch & Gallant Prince Von G

Western Musical Freestyle 

Test:   WDAA Leve 4 Musical Freestyle Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
73.69% Josephine Trott & HD Redford CA

   Host A Show

  Dressage Show Online & NFDA April “Social Distancing” Show – Private Show

Show High Point Medal Winners

High Point Show Medal Winners
JNR
Cate Rose Stroble & Rooster Clarkburn
AA
Maria Croft & Art I Classie
Open
Diana Gibson & Rock Hard Cookies

Classic Dressage

Test:   USDF Intro B Section: AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 68.44% Maria Croft & Art I Classie FL
Test:   USDF Training 3 Section: JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 67.41% Jessica Nordqvist & Cashs Sunset Bey AZ
Test:   USDF Training 1 Section: AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 68.46 Maria Croft & Art I Classie FL
2nd 59.62% Eliza Herman & And Miles to Go MA
Test:   USDF First Level Test 1 Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 66.90% Jessica Nordqvist & Cashs Sunset Bey AZ
2nd 60.34% Eliza Herman & Shootmetothemoon MA
Test:   USDF Fourth Level Test 1 Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 65.64% Vanessa Meeks & Fiona Tetti MD

Western Dressage

Test:   WDAA Intro 1 Section:   JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 73.70% Cate Rose Stroble & Rooster Clarkburn FL
Test:   WDAA Intro 1 Section:   AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 67.95% Rebecca Lewis & Ready to Cruise
Test:   WDAA Intro 3 Section:   JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 72.25% Arawynn Walters & Miss Little Jill FL
Test:   WDAA Intro 4 Section:   JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 70.48% Arawynn Walters & Miss Little Jill FL
Test:   WDAA Basic 1 Test 1 Section:   JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 57.29% Aaliagh Cutting & Wylie Coyote Fl
Test:   WDAA Basic 1 Test 1 Section:   JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 55.00% Aaliagh Cutting & Wylie Coyote Fl
Test:   WDAA Level 1 Test 1 Section:   AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 64.81% Diana Gibson & Rock Hard Cookies FL
Test:   WDAA Level 1 Test 4 Section:   JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 68.58% Hannah Wlalters & Olenas Smokin Jet Fl
Test:   WDAA Level 3 Test 4 Section:   JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 68.85% Cate Rose Stroble & Rooster Clarkburn FL
2nd 66.67% Hannah Wlalters & Olenas Smokin Jet Fl
Test:   WDAA Level 1 Test 4 Section:   AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 67.04% Diana Gibson & Rock Hard Cookies FL
Test:   WDAA Level 1 Test 4 Section:  JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 68.85% Aaliagh Cutting & Briga San Fl
Test:   WDAA Basic Level Musical Freestyle Section:  JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 70.00% Aaliagh Cutting & Wylie Coyote Fl
Test:   WDAA Level 1 Musical Freestyle Section: JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 72.35% Cate Rose Stroble & Rooster Clarkburn FL
2nd 71.91% Hannah Wlalters & Olenas Smokin Jet Fl
3rd 64.41% Aaliagh Cutting & Briga San Fl
Test:   WDAA Level 1 Musical Freestyle Section:  Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 68.24% Diana Gibson & Rock Hard Cookies FL

Dressage Show Online & Florabama’s Spring Re-Leaf Show – Private Show

Show High Point Medal Winners

High Point Show Medal Winners
JNR
AA Jamey Jenkins & Scarlet’s Prospect
Open

Classic Dressage

Test:   USDF Intro B Section:  AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 62.50% Jamey Jenkins & Scarlet’s Prospect FL
Test:   USDF Intro C Section: AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 62.25% Jamey Jenkins & Scarlet’s Prospect FL