/Dressage Show Online & Buckeye Performance Horse Center – Western Dressage Open Show WDAA Recognized WDAA 21-127

Dressage Show Online & Buckeye Performance Horse Center – Western Dressage Open Show WDAA Recognized WDAA 21-127

Dressage Show Online & Buckeye Performance Horse Center – Western Dressage Open Show WDAA Recognized WDAA 21-127

Western High Point Show Winners
JNR   Lexi Murphree &   Hesatuffimpression
AA Jennifer &   Sonny Delight Ogata
Open Judy woods & JJ Bar Lei
WDAA Western Dressage Seat Horsemanship  High Point Medal Winner
Open   Susan Conners &   Adios Blue Bonanza

WDAA Western Dressage –  Judge: Marie Maloney “R”

WDAA Intro 1 –  AA
1st 71.36% Jennifer &   Sonny Delight Ogata HI
2nd 68.86% Victoria Shields & Nemo
WDAA Intro 2 –  AA
1st 66.67%   Tracy Desiderio & Playin’ For Peanuts CO
WDAA Intro 3 – AA
1st 70.50%   Suzette Rashkin & Legend’s High Altitude FL
WDAA Intro 4 – JNR
1st 63.81%   Lexi Murphree &   Hesatuffimpression GA
WDAA Basic 1 – JNR
1st 62.50%   Lexi Murphree &   Hesatuffimpression GA
WDAA Basic 1- AA
1st 68.13% Jayn Bobick & Bayo OH
2nd 66.04%   Julia Johnson & GG My Sweet Isabel MI
3rd 65.42% Victoria Shields & Nemo OH
WDAA Basic 2- AA
1st 69.13% Jayn Bobick & Bayo OH
2nd 67.61%   Julia Johnson & GG My Sweet Isabel MI
WDAA Basic 3- AA
1st 67.00%   Julia Johnson & GG My Sweet Isabel MI
WDAA Level 1 Test 1 – Open
1st 70.37% Judy woods & JJ Bar Lei HI
WDAA Level 4 Test 1 – Open
1st 64.31% Linda Lamarche & Matisses Sassy Image NH
WDAA Western Dressage Seat Horsemanship Intro A  – Open
1st 67.00%   Susan Conners &   Adios Blue Bonanza IN
WDAA Western Dressage Seat Horsemanship Basic  A  – Open
1st 65.71%   Julia Johnson & GG My Sweet Isabel MI

Dressage Show Online & Buckeye Performance Horse Center – Classic Dressage Open Show

USDF Classic Dressage – Judge: Michelle Velasco – L Grad with Distinction

Classic Show High Point Medal Winners
JNR   Maya Devan & Victory Selected
AA Amanda Donovan & This Girl is Cool
Open   Teresa Runions & Sundown
DSO Dressage Seat Equitation  High Point Medal Winner
Open Caitlyn Bennett & Hocus Pocus

 

USDF  Intro A –  AA
1st 66.88% Doris Shapiro & Mr. Louie AL
USDF  Intro B –  AA
1st 69.38% Amanda Donovan & This Girl is Cool MI
2nd 66.56%   Kathryn Williams &   Zahara VA
3rd 65.63%   Jennifer Christiansen Vurno & Romany WA
4th 64.06% Doris Shapiro &   Mr. Louie AL
USDF  Intro B –  Open
1st 65.94% Rowan Edwards &   Brisa
USDF  Intro C –  JNR
1st 69.00%   Maya Devan & Victory Selected MA
2nd 60.00%   Noe Vurno & Romany WA
USDF  Intro C –  AA
1st 69.25%   Kathryn Williams &   Zahara VA
USDF  Training 1 – JNR
1st 67.13% Sarah Kramer & Smart Wynnin GA
2nd 61.35%   Kayla Isaacs & Mozart NB
3rd 60.00% Nani Vurno & Romany WA
USDF  Training 1 – AA
1st 60.58%   Joanna Zattiero &   ZM Flying Home NM
USDF  Training 2 – AA
1st 67.76%   Kriste Cunningham Atlas GA
2nd 67.24% Caitlyn Bennett & Hocus Pocus GA
USDF  Training 3 – JNR
1st 62.59% Payton Anderson & Bilbo Baggins TX
USDF  Training 3 – Open
1st 67.24% Tabitha Elizabeth Dunn & Pockets MD
2nd 66.72% Emily Denise Trawick Drummer Girl MD
 USDF First Level  1 –   AA
1st 61.03% Krista Hawes & Easton WA
 USDF First Level  1 – OPEN
1st 68.28%   Carola Cason & Decent KY
 USDF Second  Level  1 –  AA
1st 65.54%   Christyna Wydenes & Beaufire AZ
DSO Intro Musical Freestyle – Open
1st 72.96%   Teresa Runions & Sundown OH
DSO Dressage Seat Equitation  Intro  – Open
1st 70.48% Rowan Edwards &   Brisa
2nd 69.05%   Susan Conners &   WP Amir Rasheek IN
DSO Dressage Seat Equitation  Training  – Open
1st 76.43% Caitlyn Bennett & Hocus Pocus GA