/Dressage Show Online Championship 2020

Dressage Show Online Championship 2020

Western Dressage

High Point Show Winners
JNR Ella Insko & Dakota
AA Kacey Moreland &  Sip It Slow
Open Sheila Purdum & Others Will Follow
Best Turned Out
JNR   Abrianna Meeks & Dahlonega Mikaya
AA Stephanie Mussmann & Siglavy Aga
Open Kelly Alley & Aprils Cool Magnum

WDAA Western Dressage – WDAA 20-249

Grace under the Oaks: DSO Walk Only – JNR
Champion 69.00% Elizabeth McElrath &   I Have Fancy Scruples AL
Grace under the Oaks: WDAA Intro 1 – JNR
Champion 71.14% Ella Insko & Dont Skip Sleep OR
Res Champion 70.91%   Norah Wright & Holly OR
3rd 64.09% Makayla Regler &   Invite to Invest NB
4th 61.14%   Abrianna Meeks & Dahlonega Mikaya OR
Grace under the Oaks: WDAA Intro 1 – AA
Champion 72.27% Jennifer McElrath & Santos de Shaklan AL
Res Champion 70.45% Michele Lepire & Robin Hood AZ
3rd 69.55% Kim Betros &   Austin’s Painted Eeyore
4th 69.32% Stephanie Sell &   Two Tru Rare Ditto OR
5th 69.09% Elizabeth Jenson & HM Mystic Day +++// IDA
6th 68.18%   Sandra Lynn Buckman & SHS Tom Rawhide LA
7th 65.68% Jessica Long &   DANCING CRICKET CT
8th 65.00% Jennifer Deasaro & Miss Addventure CO
9th 62.73% Tom Landis & Bella OH
Grace under the Oaks: WDAA Intro 1 – Open
Champion 73.64% Sheila Purdum & Others Will Follow NB
Res Champion 70.91% Jennifer McElrath & Santos de Shaklan AL
3rd 69.09% Elizabeth Jenson & HM Mystic Day +++// IDA
4th 68.94%   Julie Moorcroft & Shimmer n Hollywood Canada
5th 63.64% Kelly Alley & Aprils Cool Magnum TN
Grace under the Oaks: WDAA Intro 2 – JNR
Champion 70.00%   Norah Wright & Holly OR
Res Champion 68.06% Ella Insko & Dont Skip Sleep OR
3rd 67.50% Katherine Moyer &   Invite to Invest NE
4th 65.83% Kayla Isaacs & Mozart NE
5th 61.39% Alli Renken & Stella NB
6th 61.11%   Abrianna Meeks & Dahlonega Mikaya OR
 Grace under the Oaks:  WDAA Intro 2 – AA
Champion 68.89% Michele Lepire Robin Hood AZ
Res Champion 68.33% Kim Betros &   Austin’s Painted Eeyore
3rd 65.83% Stephanie Sell &   Two Tru Rare Ditto OR
4th 63.33% Suzette Raskin &   Legend’s High Altitude FL
5th 63.61%   Hannah Elam & Pimms
6th 61.67% Timmi Shorr &   VA LaTaria Canada
7th 60.28% Susan Conners & WP Amir Rasheek IN
 Grace under the Oaks:  WDAA Intro 2 – Open
Champion 71.11% Susan Conners & Adios Blue Bonanza IN
Res Champion 70.56% Susan Borders &   Light Em Up Jack CO
3rd 68.89%   Julie Moorcroft & Shimmer n Hollywood Canada
 Grace under the Oaks:  WDAA Intro 3 – AA
Champion 75.50%   Kaitlyn Keegan & Intimidating LJSR Jim CT
Res Champion 71.00% Tara Hodgson & Argentina TN
3rd 69.00% Vicki Tolhurst &   Zippos Cruel Girl CT
4th 67.50% Suzette Raskin &   Legend’s High Altitude FL
5th 67.25% Jayn Bobick & Bayo OH
6th 63.75% Nikki Joseph & Miss Multipass CT
7th 63.50%   Sandra Lynn Buckman & SHS Tom Rawhide LA
8th 62.00%   Hannah Elam & Pimms
Grace under the Oaks: WDAA Intro 3 – Open
Champion 73.00% Susan Borders &   Light Em Up Jack CO
Res Champion 70.25%   Julie Moorcroft & Shimmer n Hollywood Canada
3rd 66.25% Kelly Alley & Aprils Cool Magnum TN
Grace under the Oaks:  WDAA Intro 4 – AA
Champion 72.62%   Kaitlyn Keegan & Intimidating LJSR Jim CT
Res Champion 69.05% Suzette Raskin &   Legend’s High Altitude FL
3rd 66.19% Anne Loudon &   Lenas Four Shogun NB
4th 65.48%   Sandra Lynn Buckman & SHS Tom Rawhide LA
Grace under the Oaks:  WDAA Intro 4 – Open
Champion 66.67%   Julie Moorcroft & Shimmer n Hollywood Canada
WDAA Basic 1 – JNR
Champion 71.88% Ella Insko & Dakota OR
Res Champion 64.58% Katherine Moyer &   Invite to Invest NB
WDAA Basic 1 – AA
Champion 75.00% Kacey Moreland &  Sip It Slow NA
Res Champion 69.79% Jayn Bobick & Bayo OH
3rd 65.83% Kim Scott &   Palomine Canada
4th 65.43% Susan Conners & Adios Blue Bonanza IN
5th 65.00%   Margo Barrows   Prints Charmin Darlin NY
6th 61.88% Jennifer Deasaro & Famous Desperado CO
WDAA Basic 2 – JNR
Champion 72.39% Ella Insko & Dakota OR
WDAA Basic 2 – AA
Champion 69.35%   Margo Barrows   Prints Charmin Darlin NY
Res Champion 68.70% Tracey Brauer & Tucker OK
3rd 66.30% Jayn Bobick & Bayo OH
4th 66.09% Kim Scott &   Palomine Canada
5th 65.43% Vicki Tolhurst &   Zippos Cruel Girl CT
WDAA Basic 3 – AA
Champion 77.25% Kacey Moreland &  Sip It Slow NA
Res Champion 65.75% Kim Scott &   Palomine Canada
3rd 63.00% Kristen Loudon & Lenas Four Shogun NB
WDAA Basic 3 – Open
Champion 67.50% Tara Hodgson & Argentina TN
WDAA Basic Test 4 – AA
Champion 63.80% Kim Scott &   Palomine Canada
Res Champion 59.80% Mary Linton &   RNR Dallas Cowgirl MI
WDAA Basic 4 – Open
Champion 64.20% Tara Hodgson & Argentina TN
WDAA Level 1 Test 1 – AA
Champion 68.52% Judy Robinson &   Brandy Eyed Cash NV
Res Champion 62.78% Mary Linton &   RNR Dallas Cowgirl MI
WDAA Level 1 Test 4 – AA
Champion 62.69% Sue Schmitz & Spirit MI
WDAA Level 2 Test 1 – Open
Champion 68.85%   Sydnie Irwin &   Just James TN
WDAA Level 2 Test 2 – Open
Champion 69.29%   Sydnie Irwin &   Just James TN
WDAA Level 3 Test 3 – Open
Champion 67.50% Katrin Silva &   Von Reminics Athena NM
WDAA Level 3 Test 4 – AA
Champion 74.19% Stephanie Mussmann & Siglavy Aga MI
WDAA Level 3 Test 4 – Open
Champion 67.10%   Sydnie Irwin &   Just James TN
WDAA Level 4 Test 1 – Open
Champion 69.83% Suzanne Morrisse &   Sabreena Sue CRHF MI
WDAA Level 4 Test 4 – AA
Champion 67.94% Stephanie Mussmann & Siglavy Aga MI
Res Champion 65.44%   Marguerite  Gentry & Never Better Magic NC
DSO Intro  1 Musical Freestyle  – Open
Champion 66.96% Jennifer Lang & Radical FL
WDAA Basic Level Musical Freestyle  – Open
Champion 67.50%   Denise Gimmarro & KCs Version of Pine MI
WDAA Level  4 Musical Freestyle  – Open
Champion 72.62% Stephanie Mussmann & Siglavy Aga MI

USDF Classic Dressage

High Point Show Winners
JNR Quinn Wagner & Quest
AA Catherine Hibbitt & Sweet August
Open Catherine Hibbitt & Sweet August
Best Turned Out
JNR Noe Vurno &   Romany
AA Kathy & Tuffy
Open   Stacy Lambrinos & Minka
 DSO Walk Only – Open
Champion 68.50% Ronal Barton & Fanfare VA
Res Champion 63.50% Rowen Edwards & Brisa VA
 USDF Intro A  –   JNR
Champion 71.25% Quinn Wagner & Quest PA
Res Champion 69.38% Quinn Wagner & Elmer PA
3rd 65.00%   Avery Kelly & Classy Version PA
4th 64.69%   Ryder Mills Frick &   My Red Corvette CT
 USDF Intro A  –    AA
Champion 70.00% Jenna Williams & Skipa Blue Moon GA
Res Champion 69.06%   Kathryn Williams & Zahara VA
3rd 61.88% Jamie Lyle & Mos Certainly Class GA
 USDF Intro A  –    Open
Champion 66.58% Kerry Louise Boucher &   CR Sweet Surrender CO
Res Champion 65.94% Aeron FitzGerald & LegendsChipastar
3rd 65.00% Rowen Edwards & Brisa VA
 USDF Training B – JNR
Champion 70.94% Payton Anderson & Bilbo Baggins TX
Res Champion 63.75%   Avery Kelly & Classy Version PA
3rd 63.44% Quinn Wagner & Quest PA
 USDF Intro B  –    AA
Champion 69.38% Jenna Williams & Skipa Blue Moon GA
Res Champion 69.06% Lynne Honeyman & Kiss My Kassie MA
3rd 67.50%   Kathryn Williams & Zahara VA
4th 67.19% Kathy & Tuffy NH
5th 61.25% Jamie Lyle & Mos Certainly Class GA
 USDF Intro B  –    Open
Champion 69.38% Susan Borders &   Light Em Up Jack CO
Res Champion 67.50% Kerry Louise Boucher &   CR Sweet Surrender CO
3rd 65.94% Rowen Edwards & Brisa VA
 USDF Intro C  –   JNR
Champion 68.50% Payton Anderson & Bilbo Baggins TX
Res Champion 68.25% Quinn Wagner & Quest PA
3rd 68.00%   Avery Kelly & Classy Version PA
4th 67.75% Noe Vurno &   Romany WA
 USDF Intro C  –    AA
Champion 72.25% Kristine Downs & Ruby Tuesday MI
Res Champion 70.00% Amanda Johnson & Dooley PA
3rd 66.00%   Lisa Burgarella &   Miss Multipass CT
4th 63.75% Jennifer Christiansen Vurno & Romany WA
 USDF Intro C  –    Open
Champion 66.50% Kerry Louise Boucher &   CR Sweet Surrender CO
 USDF Training  1 – JNR
Champion 69.23% Norah Wright & Lynxy OR
Res Champion 60.19% Payton Anderson & Bilbo Baggins TX
 USDF Training  1 – AA
Champion 68.46% Ashley Meeder & Tinkerbell MA
Res Champion 66.35% Sarah Stranczek & Blare That Music AK
 USDF Training  1 -Open
Champion 72.31% Katie Bogaert & Mira CT
Res Champion 69.81%   Hailianne Schawo & Stay Golden
3rd 61.54% Eliza Herman &   And Miles to Go MA
 USDF Training  2 – JNR
Champion 70.34% Ella Insko & Dakota OR
Res Champion 68.97% Nani Vurno & Romany WA
3rd 67.24% Norah Wright & Holly OR
 USDF Training  2 – AA
Champion 69.99% Linda Stranger &   Karerra PA
Res Champion 66.55% Ashley Meeder & Tinkerbell MA
3rd 66.03%   Kriste Cunningham & Atlas GA
 USDF Training  2 – Open
Champion 71.03%   Hailianne Schawo & Stay Golden
Res Champion 60.52% Kelly Alley &  Parseghian TN
 USDF Training  3 – JNR
Champion 69.32% Ella Insko & Dakota OR
Res Champion 67.27% Jessica Nordqvist & Cashs Sunset Bey AZ
3rd 67.24% Lily Minchello & Lord Sterling MA
4th 67.14% Norah Wright & Holly OR
 USDF Training  3 – AA
Champion 69.14%   Kriste Cunningham & Atlas GA
Res Champion 65.91% Sarah Stranczek & Blare That Music AK
 USDF First  Level Test 1 – JNR
Champion 66.72% Lily Minchello & Lord Sterling MA
Res Champion 65.86%   Allison Burke &   Kodiak NH
 USDF First  Level Test 1 – AA
Champion 65.86%   Katie Gerhardt & Med Shakin High Dice MI
Res Champion 65.69%   Katie Gerhardt & Precision Approach MI
 USDF First  Level Test 1 – Open
Champion 70.00% Shannon Donnelly & Goose PA
Res Champion 64.31% Eliza Herman & Shootmetothemoon MA
 USDF First  Level Test 2 – JNR
Champion 64.86%   Allison Burke &   Kodiak NH
 USDF First  Level Test 2 – Open
Champion 67.86%   Stacy Lambrinos & Minka NY
 USDF First  Level Test 3 – JNR
Champion 66.94% Jessica Nordqvist & Cashs Sunset Bey AZ
 USDF First  Level Test 3 –  AA
Champion 77.36% Catherine Hibbitt & Sweet August RI
Res Champion 65.00% Krista Linnes &   Easton
 USDF Second  Level Test 2 –  Open
Champion 72.44% Catherine Hibbitt & Sweet August RI
 USDF Third  Level Test 1 –  Open
Champion 64.46% Katie Bogaert & Zhob CT
 USDF Fourth  Level Test 1 –  Open
Champion 67.18% Katie Bogaert & Minna CT
 USDF Fourth  Level Test 3 –  Open
Champion 67.36% Michele Lepire & Stonewall Good Deal Lady AZ
 Passeggiata Dressage: DSO Walk Musical Freestyle – Open
Champion 69.26% Teresa Runions &  Sundown OH
 Passeggiata Dressage: DSO Walk Musical Freestyle – JNR
Champion 68.33% Aubrey Meeder & Tinkerbell OH
 Passeggiata Dressage: DSO Intro Musical Freestyle – Open
Champion 68.15% Rowen Edwards & Brisa VA
Res Champion 67.04% Teresa Runions &  Sundown OH
3rd 65.19% Rowen Edwards & Brisa VA
 Passeggiata Dressage: USDF Thrid Level Musical Freestyle – Open
Champion 69.17% Kristine Downs & Zafir M