/Dressage Show Online & Heritage Dressage Association – Classic & Western Dressage WDAA Recognized 20-231

Dressage Show Online & Heritage Dressage Association – Classic & Western Dressage WDAA Recognized 20-231

Dressage Show Online & Heritage Dressage Association – Western Dressage WDAA Recognized 20-231

Western Show High Point Medal Winners

High Point Show Medal Winners
JNR Elizabeth McElrath  &  I Have Fancy Scruples
AA Stephanie Mussmann & Siglavy Aga
Open Suzanne Morrisse & Abalon BWS

Western Dressage

DSO Walk Test Section:  JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 69.50% Elizabeth McElrath & I Have Fancy Scruples AL
WDAA Intro 1 Section:  AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 66.36% Jennifer McElrath &  Santos de Shaklan AL
2nd 65.91% Marget McGrath & Lucky Dual Pep NA
3rd 62.50% Christine Ferri & Diva Max MA
WDAA Intro 1 Section:  Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 66.36% Jennifer McElrath &  Santos de Shaklan AL
WDAA Intro 2 Section:  AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 71.11% Jane Hansen &  Lucy NA
2nd 65.83% Marget McGrath & Lucky Dual Pep NA
3rd 63.06% Christine Ferri & Diva Max MA
WDAA Intro 3 Section:  AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 71.50% Jane Hansen &  Lucy NA
2nd 70.25% Cristina Goff & Tiger Lilly
3rd 68.00% Judy Varner & Long Rider
WDAA Intro 3 Section:  Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 78.25% Suzanne Morrisse & Abalon BWS MI
2nd 72.50% Kaitlyn Keegan &  Intimidating LJSR Jim CT
3rd 65.25% Kelly Alley & Heza Zippo Weedo TN
WDAA Intro 4 Section:  Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 76.90% Suzanne Morrisse & Abalon BWS MI
2nd 68.10% Kaitlyn Keegan &  Intimidating LJSR Jim CT
3rd 65.48% Kelly Alley & Heza Zippo Weedo TN
WDAA Basic 1 Section:  AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 68.51% Kacey Moreland &  Sip It Slow NA
2nd 66.67% Julia Johnson & GG My Sweet Isabel
3rd 65.21% Tracey Brauer & Tucker OK
4th 64.17% Micaela Shea & RE Cash Bar MR
5th 61.04% Margo Borrows & Prints Charmin Darlin
6th 57.71% Susan Conners &  Adios Blue Bonanza IN
WDAA Basic 2 Section:  AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 65.87% Micaela Shea & RE Cash Bar MR
2nd 65.43% Julia Johnson & GG My Sweet Isabel
WDAA Basic 3 Section:  AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 69.75% Kacey Moreland &  Sip It Slow NA
2nd 66.75% Julia Johnson & GG My Sweet Isabel
3rd 57.57%   Jacki Rosellen  Colorado Gold Rush CO
WDAA Basic 4 Section:  AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 76.20% Stephanie Mussmann & Siglavy Aga MI
2nd 66.00% Julia Johnson & GG My Sweet Isabel
WDAA Level 3 Test 4 Section:  AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1st 70.32% Suzanne Morrisse &   Sabreena Sue CRHF MI

Western Musical Freestyle 

No tests

Dressage Show Online & Heritage Dressage Association

– Open Show

Classic Show High Point Medal Winners

High Point Show Medal Winners
JNR Elizabeth McElrath  &  I Have Fancy Scruples
AA Stephanie Mussmann & Siglavy Aga
Open Suzanne Morrisse & Abalon BWS

Classic Dressage

 USDF Intro A Section: JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1 71.25% Ellie Van Steenburgh & Bernie MA
2 66.25% Caroline McGrath & Sinatra MA
3 65.63% Paige Green & Fergus MA
4 65.31% Peyton Devonshire & Truth or Dare MA
5 64.69% Heather Roger & Cottons Candy Man MA
6 62.81% Avery Williams &   Phantom GA
7 60.00% Jorden & Roise
8 58.44% Kaylee & Magic
 USDF Intro A Section: AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1 75.31% Ann Rohrback & Life is Good RI
2 69.06% Gretchen Grimshaw & Noah
3 66.88% Helen Braccia & Angharad GA
 USDF Intro A Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1 70.00% Rowen Edwards & Brisa VA
 USDF Intro B Section: JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1 68.75% Paige Green & Fergus MA
2 67.81% Ellie Van Steenburgh & Bernie MA
3 65.63% Payton Anderson & Bilbo Baggins TA
4 64.49% Caroline McGrath & Sinatra MA
5 64.38% Peyton Devonshire & Truth or Dare MA
6 63.75% Heather Roger & Cottons Candy Man MA
  USDF Intro B Section: AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1 75.00% Lynn Honeyman & Kiss My Kassie
2 71.88% Ann Rohrback & Life is Good RI
3 70.94% Gretchen Grimshaw & Noah
4 69.38% Rebecca Hershock & Good Tiger Falls CA
5 65.63% Helen Braccia & Angharad GA
6 62.19% Alexander Aarons & Blue Moon
 USDF Intro B Section:Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1 68.88%   Joanna Zattiero &   ZM Flying Home NM
2 65.00% Rowen Edwards & Brisa VA
 USDF Intro C Section: JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1 64.25% Peyton Devonshire & Truth or Dare MA
 USDF Intro C Section: AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1 72.75% Ann Anderberg & De Silvno
2 66.50% Rebecca Hershock & Good Tiger Falls CA
3 65.75% Lynn Honeyman & Kiss My Kassie
 USDF Training 1 Section: AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1 71.15% Stephaine Hackett & Any Cowboy Dream AZ
2 69.23% Linda Stranger & Karerra PA
3 65.77% Barbara Wise & Thorin
4 65.58% Ashley Meeder & Tinker Bell
5 63.85% Sarah Stranczek & Blare That Music AR
 USDF Training 1 Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1 72.88% Michelle F Sigfridson & Sebastin CT
2 68.27% Katrin Silva & Elana
 USDF Training 2 Section: JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1 66.03% Delaney McGrath & Sinatra MA
 USDF Training 2 Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1 74.66% Michelle F Sigfridson & Sebastin CT
2 72.24% Lori Goodsell & La Vita MA
3 70.00% Michelle F Sigfridson & Dunedin CT
 USDF Training 3 Section: JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1 68.10% Lily Minchello & Lord Sterling MA
2 65.00% Delaney McGrath & Sinatra MA
 USDF Training 3 Section: AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1 68.54% Lori Goodsell & La Vita MA
2 63.62% Sarah Stranczek & Blare That Music AR
 USDF Training 3 Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1 70.69% Michelle F Sigfridson & Dunedin CT
2 70.34% Katrin Silva & Elana
3 68.28% Michelle F Sigfridson &   Brigadier CT
 USDF First  Level Test 1 Section: JNR
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1 64.14% Lily Minchello & Lord Sterling MA
 USDF First  Level Test 1 Section: AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1 58.45% Heather Rhoades & Whicker CT
 USDF First  Level Test 1 Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1 66.72%   Mechaela Gates & Tequilas Siete NE
2 64.83% Michelle F Sigfridson &   Brigadier CT
 USDF First  Level Test 2 Section: AA
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1 54.71% Heather Rhoades & Whicker CT
 USDF Second Level Test 3 Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1 66.19% Michelle F Sigfridson &   DGS Justtellintales CT
 USDF Third Level Test 1 Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1 64.59% Laurie D Sigfridson &   Licantus CT
2 62.84% Danielle Sears & Royal Christmas MA
 USDF Third Level Test 2 Section: Open
Place: Score: Rider & Horse: State:
1 69.47% Laurie D Sigfridson &   Licantus CT

Classic Musical Freestyle

Dressage Show Online & Rustic Trail Stable Classic Dressage – Private Show

18″ Amoeba – Intro Test B
Place: Score Dressage: Score Jumping: Rider & Horse:
1 58.75%     /    41.25 Penalty 0 Madison Walker &   Nevada Sunrise
2 61.88%   /  38.12+ 4 = 42.12 Penalty 4 Taylor Murphy & Remington
2 ft Tadpole – Intro Test C
Place: Score Dressage: Score Jumping: Rider & Horse:
1 74%   /  26 Penalty 0 Ella Campbell & Emsworth Hants
2 69.00%   /  31 Penalty 0 Morgan Seabrook & Hanksa the Gangsta
3 72.00%  /  28+4 =32 Penalty 4 Ella Campbell &   Gina O’Ryleigh
4 66.25%  /  33.75 Penalty 0 Alyssa Raley & Remington
5 60.75%  /   39.25 Penalty 0 Zoe Lohf & The Lourve
6 59.75%  /  40.25 Penalty 0   Stella Landreneau & Simon
2’3″ Bullfrog – Beginner Novice Test A
Place: Score Dressage: Score Jumping: Rider & Horse:
1 67.22%  /  32.78 Penalty 0 Victoria Thompason & Remington
2 61.94%  /  38.06 Penalty 0 Kathryn Landreneau &   FGF Ledbetter
3 61.67%  /  38.33 Penalty 0 Zoe Lohf & The Lourve
USDF  Intro Test B
Place: Score: Rider & Horse:
1 64.06% Zoe Lohf & The Lourve
USDF  Intro Test C
Place: Score: Rider & Horse:
1 69.75% Deb Stone &   Gina O’Ryleigh
2 68.25% Christina Clark & Grand ol Fanny
3 67.25% Summer Hutcheson & Atlas
3 67.25% Zoe Lohf & Sweet Annie
4 59.75% Stella  Landreneau & Simon
USDF Training 1
Place: Score: Rider & Horse:
1 67.31% Christina Clark & Grand ol Fanny
2 66.63% Marissa Retzlaff & Donella Diva
3 66.54% Emma Bowland & Captain Morgan
4 59.81% Summer Hutcheson & Atlas
USDF Training 2
Place: Score: Rider & Horse:
1 65.69% Marissa Retzlaff & Donella Diva
2 65.00% Emma Bowland & Captain Morgan
USDF Training 3
Place: Score: Rider & Horse:
1 65.34% Cheryl Timm & Twlight
2 62.41% Abi Asmar & Arnold Spotzenagger
USDF First Level Test 1
Place: Score: Rider & Horse:
1 68.45% Julie Catone & Taylors Time
2 65.25% Carrie Wiser & Emsworth Hanks
3 63.28% Amber Warden &   Athena’s Supernova
4 62.93% Abi Asmar & Arnold Spotzenagger
High Point Show Medal Winners
Ella Campbell & Emsworth Hants