/Dressage Show Online & Passeggiata Dressage Benefiting Lipizzan Rescue Foundation Open Show WDAA Recognized 21-257

Dressage Show Online & Passeggiata Dressage Benefiting Lipizzan Rescue Foundation Open Show WDAA Recognized 21-257

Dressage Show Online & Passeggiata Dressage Benefiting Lipizzan Rescue Foundation Open Show WDAA Recognized 21-257

Judge: Joanne Coy WDAA/USEF “R”

Western Show High Point Medal Winners
JNR No riders
AA Michele Lepire & Robin Hood
Open Shaun Rathy & Logans Lily
WDAA Exceptional Rider
Open Madeline Benn &   I’m a Showtime Dude
WDAA Western Dressage Seat Horsemanship  High Point Medal Winner
Open Michele Lepire & Robin Hood
Western Rescue Horse High Point Winner
Open Taran Johnson &   CS Mr Twister

 

WDAA Intro 1 –   AA
1st 61.50% Shaun Rathy & Logans Lilly Canada
2nd 54.09%   Caitlin Blackwood & Melody NC
WDAA Intro 2 –   AA
1st 72.78% Taran Johnson &   CS Mr Twister WA
2nd 63.61% Lauren Malmberg & Playingforkeeps Pine IL
WDAA Intro 2 –   Open
1st 72.78% Shaun Rathy & Logans Lilly Canada
WDAA Intro 3 –   AA
1st 74.25% Michele Lepire & Robin Hood AZ
2nd 62.50% Lauren Malmberg & Playingforkeeps Pine IL
WDAA Intro 4 –   AA
1st 63.10% Jennifer Panlasigui & Sonny Delight HI
WDAA Basic 1 –   Open
1st 64.79%   Tamara Turgeon &   Nanne’s Brandia Dancer Canada
WDAA Basic 2 –   AA
1st 67.82%   Colette Rees & Smokinasmoothie IL
2nd 64.13% Jamie Shook & Principled Zippo MI
WDAA Basic 3 –   AA
1st 61.50% Jamie Shook & Principled Zippo MI
WDAA Basic 3 –   Open
1st 68.75%   Tamara Turgeon &   Nanne’s Brandia Dancer Canada
WDAA Basic 4 –   AA
1st 55.20% Elizabeth Jensen & Paloma SF+ ID
WDAA Level 1 Test 1 –   AA
1st 63.52% Judy Robinson & Brandy Eye Cash NV
WDAA Coached Walk Only –  JNR
1st 65.25% Madeline Benn &   I’m a Showtime Dude PA
WDAA Western Dressage Seat Horsemanship Intro A  – Open
1st 65.00% Michele Lepire & Robin Hood AZ
2nd 63.00% Shaun Rathy & Logans Lily Canada

 

 

   

Dressage Show Online & Passeggiata Dressage Benefiting Lipizzan Rescue Foundation Open Show

Judge: Aviva Nebesky USDF L Graduate with Distinction & USDF Charlotte Trentelman “S”

Classic Show High Point Medal Winners
JNR Quinn Wagner & Elma
AA Dianne Schultheis & Pluto Sorria
Open Ronald Barton & Fanfare
DSO Therapeutic Rider  High Point Medal Winner
Open Jenny Williams & RoH Baby
DSO Dressage Seat Equitation  High Point Medal Winners
JNR Payton Anderson & Bilbo Baggins
Open   Elise Marthe & Prince of Darkness
Open Pony   Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever
National Dressage Pony Cup – Open
High Point   Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever
Reserve High Point   Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever
Classic Rescue Horse High Point  Winners
JNR Quinn Wagner & Elma
AA   Brigid J. Ripley & Senza
Open   Teresa Runions & Sundown

 

USDF  Intro A –    JNR
1st 68.44% Quinn Wagner & Elma PA
2nd 66.25% Quinn Wagner & My Quest PA
3rd 64.69%   Amber Chong &   Riding Red HW
USDF  Intro A –    AA
1st 70.63% Dianne Schultheis & Pluto Sorria WA
2nd 66.25% Gloria Anderson &   Unico Fan Ryp-Ein FL
3rd 64.06%   Brigid J. Ripley & Senza WI
USDF  Intro A –    Open
1st 64.38% Rowan Edwards & Brisa VA
2nd 61.25% Valerie Henley & Clyde AR
USDF  Intro B –    JNR
1st 65.00%   Amber Chong &   Riding Red HW
2nd 64.79% Avery Kelly &   Classy Version PA
3rd 62.81% Quinn Wagner & My Quest PA
4th 62.50%   Jasmine Jutkofsky & Brambleridge Starr’s Mill NY
USDF  Intro B –    AA
1st 70.00% Dianne Schultheis & Pluto Sorria WA
2nd 64.04% Kathryn Williams &   Zahara VA
USDF  Intro B –    Open
1st 63.44% Rowan Edwards & Brisa VA
USDF  Intro C –    JNR
1st 69.50% Quinn Wagner & Elma PA
2nd 68.00% Avery Kelly &   Classy Version PA
3rd 66.00% Quinn Wagner & My Quest PA
4th 61.25% Collectives 44   Jasmine Jutkofsky & Brambleridge Starr’s Mill NY
5th 61.25% Collectives 43.5   Amber Chong &   Riding Red HW
USDF  Intro C –    AA
1st 68.00% Madi Essig & Saint John’s Gospel PA
2nd 61.75% Valerie Henley & Anatole AK
3rd 59.75% Helena Ripley & Caesar Destructo-Bull
USDF  Training 1 – JNR
1st 65.38% Halle Kollath & Prince of Darkness
USDF  Training 1 – AA
1st 51.92% Julia Simmon & Anatinza MD
USDF  Training 1 – Open
1st 67.12%   Susan Conners &   Adios Blue Bonanza IN
USDF  Training 2  – AA
1st 70.52% Tatiana Kalawa &   Quinam Z HW
USDF  Training 3 –  JNR
1st 50.52% Alexandra Ribeiro & Anatinza MD
USDF  Training 3 JNR
1st 68.79% Collective 49.5 Samantha Hunkins & Double O Seven MI
2nd 68.79% Collective 49 Naomi Hogan & Southern Charm MN
3rd 67.76% Autumn Krom & Diablo
NDPC TOC Training – Open
1st 69.83%   Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
 USDF First  Level  1 – JNR
1st 58.97% Alexandra Ribeiro & Mowgli MD
 USDF First  Level  1 -AA
1st 68.28%   Caitlyn Bennett &   Scrimshaw GA
2nd 59.66% Jennifer Mikulski & PLUTO MATINA MD
3rd 56.75% Ashley Meeder & Tinker Bell MD
 USDF First  Level  3 –  AA
1st 69.13% Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
 USDF Second  Level  1 –  AA
1st 69.07% Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
 USDF Third  Level  1 –  AA
1st 60.41% Melanie Adams &   Pluto Matina MD
2nd 59.86%   Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus IL
 USDF Fourth  Level  Test 3  – Open
1st 63.47% Michele Lepire & Stonewall Good Deal Lady AZ
NDPC TOC First Level- Open
1st 69.66%   Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
DSO Therapeutic Rider Walk Only A – Open
1st 71.15% Jenny Williams & RoH Baby
DSO  Walk Only A – Open
1st 74.50% Ronald Barton & Fanfare
DSO Dressage Seat Equitation  Intro  – JNR
1st 63.57% Anya Johnson & RoH Baby
2nd 62.14%   Jasmine Jutkofsky & Brambleridge Starr’s Mill NY
DSO Dressage Seat Equitation  Intro  – Open
1st 62.62% Rowan Edwards & Brisa VA
2nd 61.67%   Susan Conners &   Adios Blue Bonanza IN
DSO Dressage Seat Equitation  Training  – JNR
1st 72.38% Payton Anderson & Bilbo Baggins TX
2nd 68.57% Halle Kollath & Prince of Darkness
3rd 67.17% Elise Marthe Prince of Darkness
DSO Dressage Seat Equitation  Training  – Open
1st 67.17%   Elise Marthe & Prince of Darkness
2nd 64.76%   Caitlin McLimans & Prince of Darkness
DSO Dressage Seat Equitation  Training  – Pony AA
1st 82.38% Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
DSO Intro Musical Freestyle Walk – Open
1st 64.44%   Teresa Runions & Sundown OH
DSO Intro Musical Freestyle Intro – Open
1st 62.41%   Rowan Edwards & Brisa MA
2nd 59.07%   Teresa Runions & Sundown OH
USDF  Musical Freestyle Training Level – JNR
1st 65.83% Noe Vurno & Romany WA
2nd 65.00% Nani Vurno & Romany WA
USDF  Musical Freestyle First Level – Open
1st 72.33% Krista Linnes & Easton WA