/Results 12th March 21-203

Results 12th March 21-203

Scoreboard 12th March 21-203

Dressage Show Online & Grace under the Oaks – Western Dressage Open Show WDAA Recognized 21-203

Judge: Janice Mumford WDAA/USEF “R”

 

Western Show High Point Medal Winners
JNR No riders
AA   Colette Rees & Smokinasmoothie
Open   Tamara Turgeon &   Nanne’s Brandia Dancer
WDAA Western Dressage Seat Horsemanship  High Point Medal Winner
Open Shaun Rathy & Logans Lily

 

WDAA Intro 1 –   AA
1st 67.50% Shaun Rathy & Logans Lily Canada
WDAA Intro 2-   AA
1st 66.39% Shaun Rathy & Logans Lily Canada
2nd 63.61% Michelle Witek & JuanSkipsPayMeInCash OH
WDAA Intro 3 –   AA
1st 63.50% Michelle Witek & JuanSkipsPayMeInCash OH
WDAA Intro 3 –   Open
1st 67.25% Jennifer Lang & Radical FL
WDAA Basic 1 –   Open
1st 66.46%   Tamara Turgeon &   Nanne’s Brandia Dancer Canada
WDAA Basic 2 –   Open
1st 69.78%   Tamara Turgeon &   Nanne’s Brandia Dancer Canada
WDAA Basic 1- AA
1st 68.96%   Colette Rees & Smokinasmoothie IL
2nd 66.04% Jamie Shook & Principled Zippo MI
WDAA Basic 2- AA
1st 67.61% Jamie Shook & Principled Zippo MI
WDAA Basic 3- AA
1st 65.25%   Jennifer Panlasigui &   Sonny Delight HI
WDAA Basic 4- AA
1st 60.40%   Kimberly M Wahl & Tuffs Lady Katie MI
WDAA Basic 4- Open
1st 65.40%   Kimberly M Wahl & Smokin Hollywood Pep MI
WDAA Western Dressage Seat Horsemanship Intro A  – Open
1st 67.00% Shaun Rathy & Logans Lily Canada

 

   

Dressage Show Online & Grace under the Oaks – Classic Dressage Open Show

Judge: Aviva Nebesky USDF L Graduate with Distinction

Classic Show High Point Medal Winners
AA   Melissa Cromer & The Incredible Journey
Open   Teresa Runions & Sundown
DSO Dressage Seat Equitation  High Point Medal Winners
JNR Payton Anderson & Bilbo Baggins
Open Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever

 

USDF  Intro A –   AA
1st 60.94%   Gloria Anderson & Unico Fan Ryp-Ein FL
USDF  Intro B –   AA
1st 64.38% Kathy & Tuffy NH
USDF  Training 1 – AA
1st 68.08%   Melissa Cromer & The Incredible Journey FL
2nd 65.38% Mallory Ledet & Just A Rumor FL
3rd 60.00%   Susan Conners &   Adios Blue Bonanza
4th 58.65% Annabelle Peterson & Blue Moon CO
USDF  Training 1 – Open
1st 61.15%   Susan Conners &   Adios Blue Bonanza IN
USDF  Training 2 – AA
1st 63.10% Mallory Ledet & Just A Rumor FL
 USDF First  Level  1 –  AA – Pony
1st 65.00% Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
 USDF First  Level  3 –  AA – Pony
1st 64.17% Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
 USDF Second  Level  1 –  AA Pony
1st 62.57% Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
 USDF Second  Level  1 –  AA
1st 63.11% Christyna Wydenes & Beaufire AZ
 USDF Second  Level  3 –   Open
1st 63.69% Suzanne Graham & Jubilee FL
2nd 57.38%   Mary Baer Fiorentino & Fayala SWF FL
DSO Intro Musical Freestyle Walk – Open
1st 65.74%   Teresa Runions & Sundown OH
DSO Dressage Seat Equitation  Training  – JNR
1st 69.52% Payton Anderson & Bilbo Baggins FL
DSO Dressage Seat Equitation  Training  – Open
1st 66.19% Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA