/Scoreboard 18th June 2021 WDAA 21-326

Scoreboard 18th June 2021 WDAA 21-326

Scoreboard 18th June 2021 WDAA 21-326

Dressage Show Online Western Open Show WDAA Recognized 21-326

Judge: Janice Mumford  WDAA/USEF “R”

Western Show High Point Medal Winners
JNR   Hudson Hartwig & Art I A Masterpiece
AA Joanna Robson & IE Truly Lafn
Open Julie MOORCROFT & Backtrax GraceInGold
WDAA Western Dressage Seat Horsemanship  High Point Medal Winner
Open Kim Scott &   Palomine

 

WDAA Intro 1 –   JNR
1st 67.95%   Hudson Hartwig & Art I A Masterpiece IL
WDAA Intro 1 –   AA
1st 66.14% Kim Betros & Austin’s Painted Eeyore NY
2nd 65.45% Judy Smith & Black As Knight
3rd 63.86% Christean Ramage & Whoa Oh Too Golden FL
4th 61.36% Cheryl Champine & Flirtin with Victory WI
WDAA Intro 2 –   JNR
1st 68.61%   Hudson Hartwig & Art I A Masterpiece IL
WDAA Intro 2 –   AA
1st 65.56% Judy Smith & Black As Knight
WDAA Intro 3 –   JNR
1st 69.75%   Hudson Hartwig & Art I A Masterpiece IL
WDAA Intro 3 –   AA
1st 71.50%   Jennifer McElrath & Santos de Shaklan AL
2nd 70.50%   Laurie Ormsby & Annie TX
3rd 68.25% Millie Fleming &   Mack GA
4th 67.75% Kim Betros & Austin’s Painted Eeyore NY
5th 66.50% Judy Smith & Black As Knight
WDAA Intro 3 –   Open
1st 75.50% Julie MOORCROFT & Backtrax GraceInGold Canada
WDAA Intro 4 –   JNR
1st 69.29%   Hudson Hartwig & Art I A Masterpiece IL
WDAA Intro 4 –   AA
1st 68.33% Millie Fleming &   Mack GA
2nd 68.10%   Laurie Ormsby & Annie TX
3rd 61.19% Judy Smith & Black As Knight
4th 58.81% Connie Leach &
WDAA Intro 4 –   Open
1st 61.43% Becca Pizmoht & Concha VA
WDAA Basic 1 –  AA
1st 64.79% Caitlin Looney & Only a Zippo MA
WDAA Basic 1 –  Open
1st 73.13% Jennifer Bull & Patch Of Blue Moon WI
2nd 71.88%   Suzanne Morisse & Sabreena Sue CRHF MI
3rd 71.46% Julie MOORCROFT & Backtrax GraceInGold Canada
WDAA Basic 2 –  AA
1st 70.43% Kim Scott &   Palomine Canada
2nd 60.65% Tanis Lane & PP Good As It Gets Canada
3rd 60.00%   Jennifer Deasaro &   Famous Desperado CO
WDAA Basic 3 –  AA
1st 71.00% Kim Scott &   Palomine Canada
WDAA Basic 4 – AA
1st 62.60% Elizabeth Jensen &   Paloma SF+ OH
WDAA Basic 4 – Open
1st 71.60% Gia Long & Misty Green Cimmaron TX
2nd 60.80% Elizabeth Jensen &   Paloma SF+ OH
WDAA Level 1 Test 1 –  AA
1st 74.07% Joanna Robson & IE Truly Lafn CA
WDAA Level 1 Test 2 –  Open
1st 70.71%   Sandra Benson &   Lynxs Colonel NM
WDAA Level 1 Test 3 –  AA
1st 73.15% Joanna Robson & IE Truly Lafn CA
WDAA Level 1 Test 4 –  Open
1st 69.23% Gia Long & Misty Green Cimmaron TX
2nd 65.00% Jennifer Bull & Little Bit Of Boon
WDAA Level 2 Test 4 –  Open
1st 66.61% Jennifer Bull & Little Bit Of Boon
WDAA Western Dressage Seat Horsemanship Intro B – Open
1st 70.00% Kim Betros & Austin’s Painted Eeyore NY
WDAA Western Dressage Seat Horsemanship Basic B – Open
1st 75.83% Kim Scott &   Palomine Canada
2nd 68.33%   Jennifer Deasaro &   Famous Desperado CO
WDAA Exceptional Rider Walk Only A – IR
1st 64.62% Jamie Rushton &   Hesa Grand Slam

   

Dressage Show Online Classic Dressage –  Open Show

Judge: Robyn Nunnally USDF L Graduate with Distinction

Classic Show High Point Medal Winners
JNR Cristina Pinnow &   Finer Things
AA Dawn Hass & Broadway Padre
Open   Teresa Runions & Sundown
DSO Dressage Seat Equitation  High Point Medal Winners
JNR Elizabeth  McElrath & I have Fnacy Scruples
Open Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever
National Dressage Pony Cup – High Point Winners
Champion Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever
Reserve Champion Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever

 

USDF  Intro A  – JNR
1st 66.56% Milena Villalva &   Sebastian MT
2nd 63.13%   Eva Villalva & Evita MT
USDF  Intro A  – AA
1st 72.19% Dawn Hass & Broadway Padre Canada
2nd 67.50% Daniella Tomaselli & Grayson GA
3rd 58.44%   Baylee Collins &   Lucera PA
USDF  Intro A  – Open
1st 67.50% Rowan Edwards & Brisa VA
2nd 64.38% Gloria Anderson & Unico Fan Ryp-Ein FL
3rd 60.63%   Kylee Roskom &   Tis an Undun Future WI
USDF  Intro B  – JNR
1st 66.88% Collective 47 Cristina Pinnow &   Finer Things NC
2nd 66.88% Collective 45 Milena Villalva &   Sebastian MT
3rd 61.25%   Eva Villalva & Evita MT
USDF  Intro B  – AA
1st 70.00% Dawn Hass & Broadway Padre Canada
2nd 66.75% Daniella Tomaselli & Grayson GA
3rd 65.00% Tiger Lily Goldenberg & Spring Hollow Marquesa ME
4th 63.44% Erika Henry & Boots’ Scootin’ Bogey PA
5th 63.13% Kathy & Tuffy NH
USDF  Intro B – Open
1st 68.44% Noelle Penzias &   Southern Flare SC
2nd 67.54% Rowan Edwards & Brisa VA
USDF  Intro C  – JNR
1st 63.75% Cristina Pinnow &   Finer Things NC
2nd 63.50%   Eva Villalva & Teddy MT
USDF  Intro C  – AA
1st 67.00% Teri Mccomber &   Whisky Girl Canada
2nd 63.25% Valerie Henley & Anatole AK
USDF  Intro C  – Open
1st 68.00%   Christina Keim &   DRF Isabela NH
USDF  Training 1 – JNR
1st 65.77%   Eva Villalva & Teddy MT
2nd 65.58% Noe Vurno & Romany WA
USDF  Training 1 –  AA
1st 69.81% Kim Francisco & Ollivander
2nd 64.23%   Christine Gallup & Hesa Grand Slam MI
3rd 63.27% Elizabeth Crawford & Nasser JCH MA
4th 58.85%   Anne Gurian &   Promise
5th 54.62% Helena Ripley & Caesar Destructo-Bull MI
USDF  Training 1 –  Open
1st 66.54% Ashley Zaroogian & Miss Madrigal
USDF  Training 2 – JNR
1st 63.45% Nani Vurno & Romany WA
2nd 62.07% Cristina Pinnow &   Finer Things NC
USDF  Training 2 – AA
1st 67.76% Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
2nd 65.34% Susan H Durjan & Kinnitty Castle FL
3rd 63.10% Kristine Downs & Ruby Tuesday MI
USDF  Training 2 – Open
1st 64.83% Ashley Zaroogian & Miss Madrigal
USDF  Training 3 – AA
1st 68.97% Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
USDF  Training 3 – Open
1st 63.10% Ashley Zaroogian & Miss Madrigal
USDF  NDPC Training TOC – Open
1st 69.23% Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
2nd 63.45% Elizabeth Crawford & Nasser JCH MA
 USDF First  Level  1  – JNR
1st 61.55% Allison Burke & Kodiak NH
 USDF First  Level  1  – AA
1st 67.24% Krista Linnes & Easton WA
2nd 60% Collective 43   Shannon Graham &   Makinley NC
3rd 60% Collective 42 Alisa Blake & Manzana CO
4th 58.38% Helena Ripley & Fitz Willy MI
 USDF First  Level  2  – JNR
1st 60.71% Allison Burke & Kodiak NH
USDF  First Level 2 – AA
1st 63.43% Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
USDF  First Level 3 – AA
1st 62.50% Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
USDF  First Level 3 – Open
1st 64.44% Kara Eikenbary & Orion MI
USDF  Third Level 1 – Open
1st 57.30% Lylie Ryder & Northwind
USDF  NDPC First Level TOC – Open
1st 64.14% Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
USDF  Second  Level 1 –  Open
1st 61.25% Caitlyn Bennett &   Scrimshaw
DSO Dressage Seat Equitation  Walk Only – JNR
1st 67.78% Elizabeth  McElrath & I have Fnacy Scruples
DSO Dressage Seat Equitation  Intro  Open
1st 66.90% Gloria Anderson & Unico Fan Ryp-Ein FL
2nd 66.67% Rowan Edwards & Brisa VA
DSO Dressage Seat Equitation  Training  Open
1st 69.05% Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
DSO Intro Musical Freestyle Walk – Open
1st 72.78%   Teresa Runions & Sundown OH
DSO Intro Musical Freestyle Intro  – Open
1st 62.78% Rowan Edwards & Brisa VA
USDF  Musical Freestyle First Level – Open
1st 66.33% Caitlyn Bennett &   Scrimshaw
DSO Walk Only – JNR
1st 64.50% Elizabeth  McElrath & I have Fnacy Scruples