/Scoreboard 21st May WDAA 21-299

Scoreboard 21st May WDAA 21-299

Dressage Show Online & Grace Under Western Open Show WDAA Recognized 21-299

Judge: Ida Norris Intro & Basic Tests USEF/WDAA “r” & Marie Maloney Level 1 through Level 4 Tests USEF/WDAA “R”

Western Show High Point Medal Winners
AA   Jennifer McElrath & Santos de Shaklan
Open Tamara Turgeon &   Nanne’s Brandia Dancer
WDAA Western Dressage Seat Horsemanship  High Point Medal Winner
Open Kacey Moreland & Sip it Slow

 

WDAA Intro 1 –   AA
69.32%   Jennifer McElrath & Santos de Shaklan AL
WDAA Intro 2 – AA
61.39% Kim Betros & Austin’s Painted Eeyore
WDAA Intro 3 –   AA
70.25%   Jennifer McElrath & Santos de Shaklan AL
WDAA Intro 4 – AA
62.38% Kim Betros & Austin’s Painted Eeyore
WDAA Intro 3 Gaited – Open
62.50% Jamie Shook & Cody MI
WDAA Basic 1 – AA
67.29% Kacey Moreland & Sip it Slow NB
WDAA Basic 2 – AA
58.26% Jamie Shook & Principled Zippo MI
WDAA Basic 2 – Open
72.17% Tamara Turgeon &   Nanne’s Brandia Dancer Canada
WDAA Basic 3 – AA
59.25% Jamie Shook & Principled Zippo MI
WDAA Basic 3 – Open
71.00% Tamara Turgeon &   Nanne’s Brandia Dancer Canada
WDAA Level 1 Test 1 – AA
68.15% Laura Muller & Peppy’s Dazzlin Romeo
WDAA Level 1 Test 2 – AA
67.50%   Michelle Duryea &   Heza Smokn Sunsation
WDAA Level 1 Test 2 – Open
64.11% Jauna Doland &   Dunn Made Money
WDAA Level 2 Test 3 – Open
63.50% Christina Mendez & Hollywood Duster Too CA
WDAA Western Dressage Seat Horsemanship Intro A – Open
66.00% Kim Betros & Austin’s Painted Eeyore
WDAA Western Dressage Seat Horsemanship Basic A – Opem
68.57% Kacey Moreland & Sip it Slow NB

    

Dressage Show Online & Grace Under Classic – Open Show

Judge: Intro & Training  Marie Maloney USDF L Grad with Distinction & Ida Norris First Level through 4th Level USDF “S”

Classic Show High Point Medal Winners
JNR   Eva Villalva & Teddy
AA Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever
Open Rowen Edwards & Brisa
DSO Dressage Seat Equitation  High Point Medal Winners
Open Gloria Anderson & Unico Fan Ryp-Ein

 

USDF  Intro A –    JNR
1st 71.25%   Eva Villalva & Teddy MT
2nd 67.81% Claire Mannino & Red Hot Mama CO
3rd 66.56% Siena Culotta &
USDF  Intro A  – AA
1st 66.88% Brigid J. Ripley &   Senza WI
2nd 64.69%   Julia Simmons & Anatinza MD
3rd 62.81% Dawn Hass & Broadway Padre Canada
4th 61.25%   Gloria Anderson & Unico Fan Ryp-Ein FL
USDF  Intro A –   Open
1st 69.69% Rowen Edwards & Brisa VA
USDF  Intro B     JNR
1st 68.00%   Eva Villalva & Teddy MT
2nd 60.00% Lauren Zillmer & Thomas MD
USDF  Intro B  – AA
1st 69.06% Noelle Penzias &   Southern Flare NC
2nd 65.63% Dawn Hass & Broadway Padre Canada
3rd 63.75% Helen Ripley & Sonrisa MN
4th 60.63%   Julia Simmons & Anatinza MD
5th 57.50% Michelle Chambers & Shadow MD
USDF  Intro B  – Open
1st 66.56% Rowen Edwards & Brisa VA
USDF  Intro C –    JNR
1st 68.00%   Eva Villalva & Teddy MT
2nd 64.50% Claire Mannino & Red Hot Mama CO
USDF  Training 1 -JNR
1st 65.38%   Tierney Williams & Prince Aragorn DEN
USDF  Training 1 – AA
1st 69.81% Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
2nd 68.46% Lesley Matt & Sirius the Warhorse OH
3rd 65.19%   Ashley Zaroogian Miss Madrigal RI
4th 63.08% Josephine Stec & Conversano Melora II MD
5th 59.04%   Annabelle Peterson & Blue Moon CO
USDF  Training 2 – AA
1st 71.38% Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
2nd 67.07%   Ashley Zaroogian Miss Madrigal RI
3rd 63.45% Josephine Stec & Conversano Melora II MD
 USDF Training 3 – JNR
1st 62.07% Alexandra Ribeiro &   Whistling Grass Mowgli MD
 USDF Training 3  -AA
1st 71.90% Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
 USDF First  Level  1  – JNR
1st 58.45% Alexandra Ribeiro &   Whistling Grass Mowgli MD
 USDF First  Level  1  – AA
1st 67.79% Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
2nd 53.97% Helen Ripley & Zhelah MN
3rd 53.45%   Jennifer Mikulski & PLUTO MATINA MD
 USDF First  Level  2 – AA
1st 65.29% Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
2nd 54.71%   Jennifer Mikulski & PLUTO MATINA MD
 USDF First  Level  3 –  AA
1st 69.03% Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
2nd 63.61% Kara Eikenbary Orion MS
 USDF Third Level Test 1
1st 52.16% Melanie Adams & Pluto Matina MD
 USDF Third Level Test 2
1st 51.84% Melanie Adams & Pluto Matina MD
DSO Walk Only – JNR
1st 58.00% Elizabeth  McElrath & I have Fnacy Scruples
DSO Walk Only – Open
1st 65.50% Ron Barton & Fanfare VA
DSO Dressage Seat Equitation  Intro  Open
1st 68.57% Gloria Anderson & Unico Fan Ryp-Ein FL
2nd 64.05% Rowen Edwards & Brisa VA
DSO Dressage Seat Equitation  Training  Open
1st 67.14% Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
DSO Intro Musical Freestyle Walk – Open
1st 65.37%   Teresa Runions & Sundown OH

   

Dressage Show Online & Grace Under the Oaks – Exceptional Equestrian Showcase WDAA 21-299

Therapeutic Rider High Point Medal Winners
IR Adeline Beach & Teddy Bear
SR – JNR Cobrin Sikes & What a Doll
SR – AA Mary E Noel & Radical

 

Therapeutic Rider Walk Only A – IR
1st 68.46% Adeline Beach & Teddy Bear FL
2nd 63.08% Madeline Benn &   I’m a Showtime Dude PA
Therapeutic Rider Walk Only A – SR – JNR 2 Support
1st 65.00% Cobrin Sikes & What a Doll FL
2nd 60.38% Sophie Somaru & What a Doll FL
Therapeutic Rider Walk Only A – SR – JNR 1 Support
1st 62.69% Naomi &   Butters CT
2nd 61.92% Julia & Butters CT
3rd 61.15% Logan Weinstein & Radical FL
Therapeutic Rider Walk Only A – SR – AA
1st 61.15% Mary E Noel & Radical FL