/Scoreboard North America Online Dressage Champs 2021

Scoreboard North America Online Dressage Champs 2021

 

 

North America Online Dressage Championship 2021 

Western Dressage – WDAA Recognized 21-329

Intro, Basic & all Horsemanship classes: Janice Mumford “R”

Level 1 through Level 4 & all Exceptional Rider classes: Lillian Evaniew-Phelan “R”

High Point:   This is the riders with the highest overall score
JNR No riders
AA Kacey Moreland &  Sip It Slow
OPEN Julie Moorecroft & Backtrax GraceInGold
Western Dressage Seat Horsemanship
Open Kacey Moreland &  Sip It Slow
Western Exceptional Rider
IR Rebbeca Faith & Kintsugi

WDAA Intro 1 –   AA
Champion 75.91% Jennifer McElrath &   Santos de Shaklan AL
Reserve Champion 67.27% Kim Betros & Austin’s Painted Eeyore NY
3rd 66.14% Judy Smith & Black As Knight
WDAA Intro 1 –   Open
Champion 75.68% Julie Moorecroft & Backtrax GraceInGold Canada
WDAA Intro 2 –   AA
Champion 75.28%   Michele Lepire &   Robin Hood AZ
Reserve Champion 67.22% Shaun Rathy & Logans Lily Canada
3rd 66.11% Kim Betros & Austin’s Painted Eeyore NY
4th 64.72% Judy Smith & Black As Knight
WDAA Intro 2 –   Open
Champion 76.94% Julie Moorecroft & Backtrax GraceInGold Canada
Reserve Champion 65.00% Becca Pizmoht & Concha VA
3rd 63.06% Capucine Becker &   Genesis Keziah VA
WDAA Intro 2 Gaited – Open
Champion 69.17% Jamie Shook & Cody MI
WDAA Intro 3 –   AA
Champion 75.75%   Michele Lepire &   Robin Hood AZ
Reserve Champion 73.75% Jennifer McElrath &   Santos de Shaklan AL
3rd 69.25% Shaun Rathy & Logans Lily Canada
4th 68.00% Kim Betros & Austin’s Painted Eeyore NY
5th 63.50% Judy Smith & Black As Knight
WDAA Intro 3 –   Open
Champion 77.25% Julie Moorecroft & Backtrax GraceInGold Canada
Reserve Champion 65.25% Becca Pizmoht & Concha VA
WDAA Intro 4 –   AA
Champion 74.00%   Michele Lepire &   Robin Hood AZ
Reserve Champion 66.67% Kim Betros & Austin’s Painted Eeyore NY
3rd 60.48% Judy Smith & Black As Knight
WDAA Intro 4 –   Open
Champion 75.95% Julie Moorecroft & Backtrax GraceInGold Canada
Reserve Champion 63.80% Becca Pizmoht & Concha VA
WDAA Intro 4 Gaited – Open
Champion 69.52% Jamie Shook & Cody MI
WDAA Basic 1 –  AA
Champion 76.04% Kacey Moreland &  Sip It Slow Please send WDAA Number
Reserve Champion 69.17% Jayn Bobick & Bayo OH
3rd 68.54% Kim Scott & Palomine Canada
4th 67.71% Susan Slaubaugh & Artful Moves FL
WDAA Basic 1 –  Open
Champion 71.67% Julie Moorecroft & Backtrax GraceInGold Canada
Reserve Champion 70.42% Tamara Turgeon &   Nanne’s Brandia Dancer Canada
WDAA Basic 2 –  AA
Champion 76.74% Kacey Moreland &  Sip It Slow NB
Reserve Champion 69.35% Kim Scott & Palomine Canada
3rd 68.25% Jayn Bobick & Bayo OH
WDAA Basic 2 –  Open
Champion 76.09% Tamara Turgeon & Nanne’s Brandia Dancer Canada
Reserve Champion 71.74% Julie Moorecroft & Backtrax GraceInGold Canada
WDAA Basic 3 –  AA
Champion 75.75% Kacey Moreland &  Sip It Slow NB
Reserve Champion 72.75% Jayn Bobick & Bayo OH
3rd 68.75% Susan Slaubaugh & Artful Moves FL
4th 67.75% Kim Scott & Palomine Canada
WDAA Basic 3 –  Open
Champion 74.00% Tamara Turgeon &   Nanne’s Brandia Dancer Canada
Reserve Champion 73.00% Julie Moorecroft & Backtrax GraceInGold Canada
WDAA Basic 4 –  AA
Champion 65.40% Kim Scott & Palomine Canada
WDAA Basic 4 –  Open
Champion 71.40% Tamara Turgeon &   Nanne’s Brandia Dancer Canada
Eliminated Julie Moorecroft & Backtrax GraceInGold Canada
WDAA Level 1 Test 1 –  AA
Champion 71.67% Kacey Moreland &  Sip It Slow NB
WDAA Level 1 Test 2 –  AA
Champion 64.82% Michelle Duryea & Heza Smokn Sunsation
WDAA Level 2 Test 1 –  Open
Champion 69.23%   Linda Lamarche & Matisses Sassy Image NH
WDAA Level 2 Test 2 –  Open
Champion 65.54%   Linda Lamarche & Matisses Sassy Image NH
WDAA Level 2 Test 3 –  Open
Champion 66.00%   Linda Lamarche & Matisses Sassy Image NH
WDAA Level 2 Test 4 –  Open
Champion 66.61%   Linda Lamarche & Matisses Sassy Image NH
WDAA Western Dressage Seat Horsemanship Intro A – Open
Champion 69.00% Kim Betros & Austin’s Painted Eeyore NY
Reserve Champion 67.00% Shaun Rathy & Logans Lily Canada
WDAA Western Dressage Seat Horsemanship Basic A – Open
Champion 80.71% Kacey Moreland &  Sip It Slow NB
Reserve Champion 68.57% Kim Scott & Palomine Canada
3rd 65.00% Susan Conners & Adios Blue Bonanza IN
WDAA  Coached Walk Only – IR
Champion 67.25% Rebbeca Faith & Kintsugi NH
WDAA  Coached 1 – IR
Champion 66.25% Rebbeca Faith & Kintsugi NH
WDAA  Coached 2 – IR
Champion 68.41% Rebbeca Faith & Kintsugi NH

Classic Dressage

Intro, Training & all DSO Classes: Marie Maloney L Graduate with Distinction

1st Level through 4th Level: Ida Norris “S”

High Point:
JNR   Noe Vurno & Romany
AA Kim Francisco &   Ollivander
OPEN   Rowan Edwards &   Brisa
 Dressage Seat Equitation
JNR   Payton Anderson &   Bilbo Baggins
Open Claudia Tomaselli & VF Nevada Pepper
IR Therapeutic Rider
JNR   Madeline Benn & I’m a Showtime Dude
Open Rebbeca Faith & Kintsugi
Friesian Horse in North America High Point
Gloria Anderson & Unico Fan Ryp-Ein
Championship Rescue Horse High Point
Horse   Teresa Runions & Sundown
Pony Quinn Wagner & Elmer
Pony Daniella Tomaselli & Grayson

  

USDF  Intro A  – JNR
Champion 68.13% Avery Kelly & Classy Version PA
Reserve Champion 67.81% Quinn Wagner & Elmer PA
USDF  Intro A  – AA
Champion 73.75% Dawn Hass & Broadway Padre Canada
Reserve Champion  Coll 45.5 67.50% Gloria Anderson & Unico Fan Ryp-Ein FL
Reserve Champion  Coll 45.5 67.50% Kathryn Williams & Zahara VA
3rd 66.88% Gloria Anderson & Unico Fan Ryp-Ein FL
4th 64.38% Julia Simmons &   Anatinza MD
USDF  Intro A  – Open
Champion 67.50%   Rowan Edwards &   Brisa
USDF  Intro B  – JNR
Champion 68.75% Quinn Wagner & Elmer PA
Reserve Champion 66.56% Avery Kelly & Classy Version PA
3rd 64.69% Cristina Pinnow &   Finer Things NC
USDF  Intro B  – AA
Champion 72.19% Dawn Hass & Broadway Padre Canada
Reserve Champion 70.31% Erika Henry &   Boots’ Scootin’ Bogey PA
3rd 69.38% Daniella Tomaselli & Grayson GA
4th 66.88% Kathryn Williams & Zahara VA
5th 65.31% Kathy & Tuffy NH
6th 63.13% Julia Simmons &   Anatinza MD
USDF  Intro B  – Open
Champion 67.50%   Rowan Edwards &   Brisa
Reserve Champion 67.19%   Rowan Edwards &   Brisa
USDF  Intro C  – JNR
Champion 66.50% Avery Kelly & Classy Version PA
Reserve Champion 65.50% Quinn Wagner & Elmer PA
3rd 64.75% Cristina Pinnow &   Finer Things NC
USDF  Intro C  – AA
Champion 68.50% Tiger Lily Goldenberg & Spring Hollow Marquesa ME
Reserve Champion 65.75% Kathryn Williams & Zahara VA
3rd 64.50% Daniella Tomaselli & Grayson GA
USDF  Intro C  – Open
Champion 69.25%   Christina Keim &   DRF Isabela NH
USDF  Training 1 –  JNR
Champion 70.19%   Noe Vurno & Romany WA
Reserve Champion 65.68% Sarah Kramer & Smart Wynnin
USDF  Training 1 –  AA
Champion 75.58% Kim Francisco &   Ollivander
Reserve Champion 75.38% Claudia Tomaselli & VF Nevada Pepper GA
3rd 67.12% Josephine Stec &   Conversano Melora II MD
4th 66.73% Elizabeth Crawford & Nasser JCH MA
USDF  Training 1 –  Open
Champion 65.96%   Ashley Zaroogian &   Miss Madrigal RI
USDF  Training 2 –  JNR
Champion 70.86%   Noe Vurno & Romany WA
Reserve Champion 68.28% Nani Vurno & Romany WA
3rd 63.97% Cristina Pinnow &   Finer Things NC
USDF  Training 2 –  AA
Champion 72.24% Claudia Tomaselli & VF Nevada Pepper GA
Reserve Champion 69.31% Caitlyn Bennett & Hocus Pocus GA
3rd 67.41% Josephine Stec &   Conversano Melora II MD
4th 66.90% Elizabeth Crawford & Nasser JCH MA
USDF  Training 2 – Open
Champion 66.21%   Ashley Zaroogian &   Miss Madrigal RI
USDF  Training 3 –  JNR
Champion 69.31% Nani Vurno & Romany WA
Reserve Champion 69.14%   Payton Anderson &   Bilbo Baggins TX
USDF  Training 3 –  AA
Champion 70.17% Claudia Tomaselli & VF Nevada Pepper GA
Reserve Champion 65.00% Elizabeth Crawford & Nasser JCH MA
USDF  Training 3 – Open
Champion 68.79%   Ashley Zaroogian &   Miss Madrigal RI
 USDF First  Level  1  – JNR
Champion 56.90% Allison Burke & Kodiak NH
 USDF First  Level  1  – AA
Champion 66.21% Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
Reserve Champion 52.93% Alisa Blake & Manzana CO
 USDF First  Level  2  – JNR
Champion 59.29% Allison Burke & Kodiak NH
 USDF First  Level  2  – AA
Champion 66.29% Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
Reserve Champion 63.29%   Krista Linnes &   Easton WA
 USDF First  Level  3  – AA
Champion 65.83% Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
Reserve Champion 64.86%   Krista Linnes &   Easton WA
 USDF First  Level  3  – Open
Champion 61.94% Kara Eikenbary &   Orion
USDF  Second  Level 1 –  AA
Champion 61.89% Claudia Tomaselli &   A Diamond Is Forever GA
USDF  Second  Level 1 –  Open
Champion 58.24% Caitlyn Bennett &   Scrimshaw GA
USDF  Third  Level 1 –  Open
Champion 52.30% Melanie Adams   Pluto Matina MD
USDF  Fourth  Level 3 –  Open
Champion 60.83% Michele Lepire &   Stonewall Good Deal Lady AZ
DSO Walk Only – JNR
Champion 64.50% Elizabeth  McElrath & I have Fancy Scruples AL
DSO Dressage Seat Equitation Intro  Open
Champion 67.14% Gloria Anderson & Unico Fan Ryp-Ein FL
Reserve Champion 66.90%   Rowan Edwards &   Brisa
3rd 66.67% Gloria Anderson & Unico Fan Ryp-Ein FL
DSO Dressage Seat Equitation  Training  JNR
Champion 73.33%   Payton Anderson &   Bilbo Baggins TX
DSO Dressage Seat Equitation  Training  Open
Champion 73.81% Claudia Tomaselli & VF Nevada Pepper GA
Reserve Champion 68.75% Caitlyn Bennett & Hocus Pocus GA
DSO Therapeutic Rider Walk Only A – IR – JNR
Champion 73.85%   Madeline Benn & I’m a Showtime Dude PA
DSO Therapeutic Rider Walk Only A – IR
Champion 69.62% Rebbeca Faith & Kintsugi NH
DSO Therapeutic Rider Trot A – IR – JNR
Champion 70.94%   Madeline Benn & I’m a Showtime Dude PA
DSO Therapeutic Rider Trot A – IR
Champion 67.81% Rebbeca Faith & Kintsugi NH
DSO Therapeutic Rider Trot B – IR
Champion 66.56% Rebbeca Faith & Kintsugi NH
DSO Walk Only – Open
Champion 65.50% Ron Barton & Fanfare VA
Reserve Champion 65.00% Ron Barton & Fanfare VA
DSO Intro Musical Freestyle Walk – Open
Champion 66.59%   Teresa Runions & Sundown OH
DSO Intro Musical Freestyle Intro  – Open
Champion 74.41%   Rowan Edwards &   Brisa
Reserve Champion 73.70%   Rowan Edwards &   Brisa